Fantasy Fixtures

Vitalii Mykolenko FPL stats

Defender · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Vitalii Mykolenko (Everton, £4.6m) has scored 28 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 25th among 217 defenders. Mykolenko's expected goal involvement is 0.07 per 90 minutes (60th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Mykolenko is selected by 2.7% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 75%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN190'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE1190'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS590'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE00'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE190'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Mykolenko has scored 18 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 11, 5, 0, 1), an average of 3.6, below the season rate of 4.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Mykolenko has played 540 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 86% of the minutes available to Everton: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 75% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.6m, Mykolenko is selected by 2.7% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 6.1 points per £m ranks 25th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekMykolenko
0611Mykolenko GW1: 6 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))1Mykolenko GW2: 4 pts, 90 min (BOU (A))2Mykolenko GW3: 1 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))3Mykolenko GW4: 11 pts, 90 min (TOT (A))4Mykolenko GW5: 5 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))5Mykolenko GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (HUL (A))6Mykolenko GW7: 1 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.6m
Total points
28
Points per game
4.7
Form
0.5
Points per £m
6.09
Selected by
2.7%
Minutes
540
Returns ≥5 pts
50%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.01
xA per 90
0.06
xGI per 90
0.07
Clean sheets
3
xGC per 90
1.40
Def. contribution per 90
7.2
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricMykolenko
xGI/9037
Clean sheets/9084
Def. contrib/9048
Bonus/9084
Consistency83
Minutes56
Pts/£m74

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)90000.000.211
6HUL (A)0000.000.000
5IPS (H)90000.040.025
4TOT (A)90000.000.0711
3MUN (H)90000.000.011
2BOU (A)90000.000.014
1CRY (H)90000.000.056