Fantasy Fixtures

Reinildo Mandava FPL stats

Defender · Sunderland · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Reinildo Mandava (Sunderland, £4.4m) has scored 10 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 88th among 217 defenders. Reinildo's expected goal involvement is 0.06 per 90 minutes (69th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Reinildo is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 81%Sunderland predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN290'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS-290'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN00'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA272'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN190'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Reinildo has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, -2, 0, 2, 1), an average of 0.6, below the season rate of 1.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.0 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Reinildo has played 522 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 83% of the minutes available to Sunderland: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 81% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Leeds (h, 3), Coventry City (a, 2) and Chelsea (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.4m, Reinildo is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.3 points per £m ranks 79th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekReinildo
0510Reinildo GW1: 1 pts, 90 min (IPS (A))1Reinildo GW2: 6 pts, 90 min (FUL (H))2Reinildo GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (BRE (A))3Reinildo GW4: -2 pts, 90 min (ARS (H))4Reinildo GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (MCI (A))5Reinildo GW6: 2 pts, 72 min (BHA (H))6Reinildo GW7: 1 pts, 90 min (BOU (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.4m
Total points
10
Points per game
1.7
Form
1.5
Points per £m
2.27
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
522
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.00
xA per 90
0.06
xGI per 90
0.06
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.76
Def. contribution per 90
7.4
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricReinildo
xGI/9028
Clean sheets/9036
Def. contrib/9055
Bonus/9024
Consistency29
Minutes51
Pts/£m17

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BOU (A)90000.000.001
6BHA (H)72000.000.012
5MCI (A)0000.000.000
4ARS (H)90000.000.01-2
3BRE (A)90000.000.012
2FUL (H)90000.000.016
1IPS (A)90000.000.291