Fantasy Fixtures

Ousmane Diomande FPL stats

Defender · Nott'm Forest · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ousmane Diomande (Nott'm Forest, £5.4m) has scored 10 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 87th among 217 defenders. Diomande's expected goal involvement is 0.07 per 90 minutes (63rd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Diomande is selected by 0.5% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 92%Nott'm Forest predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT11'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO490'
  3. GW5NFO vs COV272'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO190'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Diomande has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 4, 2, 1, 2), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 2.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Diomande has played 343 minutes in 5 appearances (4 starts), 54% of the minutes available to Nott'm Forest: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 92% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Ipswich Town (a, 2), Brentford (a, 3) and Man City (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Diomande is selected by 0.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 1.9 points per £m ranks 88th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekDiomande
0510Diomande GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (H))1Diomande GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (LIV (A))2Diomande GW3: 1 pts, 1 min (TOT (H))3Diomande GW4: 4 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))4Diomande GW5: 2 pts, 72 min (COV (H))5Diomande GW6: 1 pts, 90 min (CRY (A))6Diomande GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (ARS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
10
Points per game
2.0
Form
1.5
Points per £m
1.85
Selected by
0.5%
Minutes
343
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.06
xA per 90
0.01
xGI per 90
0.07
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
1.31
Def. contribution per 90
8.7
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricDiomande
xGI/9034
Clean sheets/909
Def. contrib/9067
Bonus/9024
Consistency7
Minutes14
Pts/£m8

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7ARS (H)90000.000.002
6CRY (A)90000.070.011
5COV (H)72000.050.012
4AVL (A)90000.110.004
3TOT (H)1000.000.001
2LIV (A)0000.000.000
1LEE (H)0000.000.000