Fantasy Fixtures

Ola Aina FPL stats

Defender · Nott'm Forest · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ola Aina (Nott'm Forest, £4.3m) has scored 8 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 96th among 217 defenders. Aina's expected goal involvement is 0.14 per 90 minutes (32nd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Aina is selected by 1.8% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 48%Nott'm Forest predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT158'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO290'
  3. GW5NFO vs COV00'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO082'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Aina has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 2, 0, 0, 0), an average of 0.6, below the season rate of 1.6 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.0 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Aina has played 388 minutes in 5 appearances (5 starts), 62% of the minutes available to Nott'm Forest: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 48% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Ipswich Town (a, 2), Brentford (a, 3) and Man City (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.3m, Aina is selected by 1.8% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. On value, 1.9 points per £m ranks 87th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekAina
0510Aina GW1: 5 pts, 73 min (LEE (H))1Aina GW2: 0 pts, 85 min (LIV (A))2Aina GW3: 1 pts, 58 min (TOT (H))3Aina GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))4Aina GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (COV (H))5Aina GW6: 0 pts, 82 min (CRY (A))6Aina GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (ARS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.3m
Total points
8
Points per game
1.6
Form
0.0
Points per £m
1.86
Selected by
1.8%
Minutes
388
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.01
xA per 90
0.13
xGI per 90
0.14
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.41
Def. contribution per 90
7.2
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricAina
xGI/9067
Clean sheets/9046
Def. contrib/9051
Bonus/9024
Consistency38
Minutes23
Pts/£m9

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7ARS (H)0000.000.000
6CRY (A)82000.020.010
5COV (H)0000.000.000
4AVL (A)90000.000.012
3TOT (H)58000.000.001
2LIV (A)85000.000.350
1LEE (H)73000.040.175