Fantasy Fixtures

Nico Elvedi FPL stats

Defender · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Nico Elvedi (Leeds, £4.5m) has scored 16 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 63rd among 217 defenders. Elvedi's expected goal involvement is 0.15 per 90 minutes (29th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Elvedi is selected by 0.1% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE490'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW290'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY690'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE185'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Elvedi has scored 15 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 2, 6, 1, 2), an average of 3.0, in line with the season rate of 2.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.8 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Elvedi has played 501 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 80% of the minutes available to Leeds: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.5m, Elvedi is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 3.6 points per £m ranks 59th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekElvedi
0510Elvedi GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (A))1Elvedi GW2: 1 pts, 56 min (BRE (H))2Elvedi GW3: 4 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))3Elvedi GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (NEW (H))4Elvedi GW5: 6 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))5Elvedi GW6: 1 pts, 85 min (ARS (A))6Elvedi GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.5m
Total points
16
Points per game
2.7
Form
1.5
Points per £m
3.56
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
501
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.04
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.15
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.49
Def. contribution per 90
7.2
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricElvedi
xGI/9070
Clean sheets/9038
Def. contrib/9050
Bonus/9024
Consistency29
Minutes47
Pts/£m38

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)90000.120.022
6ARS (A)85000.000.001
5CRY (H)90000.070.016
4NEW (H)90000.050.002
3BHA (A)90000.000.574
2BRE (H)56000.000.001
1NFO (A)0000.000.000