Fantasy Fixtures

Luka Vušković FPL stats

Defender · Brighton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Luka Vušković (Brighton, £5.1m) has scored 51 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 2nd among 217 defenders. Vuskovic's expected goal involvement is 0.19 per 90 minutes (21st of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Vuskovic is selected by 5.8% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Brighton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE1290'
  2. GW4COV vs BHA677'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS890'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA890'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY1190'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Vuskovic has scored 45 points over the last 5 gameweeks (12, 6, 8, 8, 11), an average of 9.0, well above the season rate of 7.3 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 1.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Vuskovic has played 617 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 98% of the minutes available to Brighton: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. With 10.2 defensive contributions per 90, 19th of 95 defenders, the defensive-contribution bonus is regularly in reach.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Liverpool (a, 4), Man City (a, 5) and Brentford (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.1m, Vuskovic is selected by 5.8% of managers, owned by a minority. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 75,113 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 10.0 points per £m ranks 2nd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekVuskovic
0612Vuskovic GW1: 6 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))1Vuskovic GW2: 0 pts, 90 min (CHE (A))2Vuskovic GW3: 12 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))3Vuskovic GW4: 6 pts, 77 min (COV (A))4Vuskovic GW5: 8 pts, 90 min (ARS (H))5Vuskovic GW6: 8 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))6Vuskovic GW7: 11 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.1m
Total points
51
Points per game
7.3
Form
9.5
Points per £m
10.00
Selected by
5.8%
Minutes
617
Returns ≥5 pts
86%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.16
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.19
Clean sheets
5
xGC per 90
1.45
Def. contribution per 90
10.2
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricVuskovic
xGI/9078
Clean sheets/9097
Def. contrib/9081
Bonus/9073
Consistency99
Minutes71
Pts/£m98

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CRY (H)90010.370.0911
6SUN (A)90000.270.018
5ARS (H)90000.000.008
4COV (A)77000.110.016
3LEE (H)90100.190.0112
2CHE (A)90000.030.020
1AVL (H)90000.130.036