Fantasy Fixtures

Lewis Dunk FPL stats

Defender · Brighton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lewis Dunk (Brighton, £4.5m) has scored 29 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 22nd among 217 defenders. Dunk's expected goal involvement is 0.02 per 90 minutes (86th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Dunk is selected by 1.5% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 59%Brighton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE590'
  2. GW4COV vs BHA1290'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS00'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA130'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY689'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Dunk has scored 24 points over the last 5 gameweeks (5, 12, 0, 1, 6), an average of 4.8, in line with the season rate of 4.8 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Dunk has played 479 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 76% of the minutes available to Brighton: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 59% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Liverpool (a, 4), Man City (a, 5) and Brentford (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.5m, Dunk is selected by 1.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 6.4 points per £m ranks 18th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekDunk
0612Dunk GW1: 6 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))1Dunk GW2: -1 pts, 90 min (CHE (A))2Dunk GW3: 5 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))3Dunk GW4: 12 pts, 90 min (COV (A))4Dunk GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (ARS (H))5Dunk GW6: 1 pts, 30 min (SUN (A))6Dunk GW7: 6 pts, 89 min (CRY (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.5m
Total points
29
Points per game
4.8
Form
3.5
Points per £m
6.44
Selected by
1.5%
Minutes
479
Returns ≥5 pts
67%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.01
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.02
Clean sheets
3
xGC per 90
1.51
Def. contribution per 90
7.0
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricDunk
xGI/9010
Clean sheets/9089
Def. contrib/9044
Bonus/9062
Consistency94
Minutes43
Pts/£m82

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CRY (H)89000.000.016
6SUN (A)30000.000.001
5ARS (H)0000.000.000
4COV (A)90100.030.0312
3LEE (H)90000.000.015
2CHE (A)90000.000.01-1
1AVL (H)90000.000.046