Fantasy Fixtures

Jeremie Frimpong FPL stats

Defender · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jeremie Frimpong (Liverpool, £5.2m) has scored 4 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 112th among 217 defenders. Frimpong is selected by 1.5% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV00'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL118'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV00'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI115'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV16'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Frimpong has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 1, 0, 1, 1), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 0.8 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Frimpong has played 199 minutes in 5 appearances (2 starts), 32% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Hamstring injury - Unknown return date".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.2m, Frimpong is selected by 1.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekFrimpong
0510Frimpong GW1: 0 pts, 90 min (NEW (A))1Frimpong GW2: 1 pts, 70 min (NFO (H))2Frimpong GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (A))3Frimpong GW4: 1 pts, 18 min (FUL (H))4Frimpong GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (A))5Frimpong GW6: 1 pts, 15 min (MCI (H))6Frimpong GW7: 1 pts, 6 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.2m
Total points
4
Points per game
0.8
Form
1.0
Points per £m
0.77
Selected by
1.5%
Minutes
199
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)6000.000.011
6MCI (H)15000.000.001
5BOU (A)0000.000.000
4FUL (H)18000.000.121
3IPS (A)0000.000.000
2NFO (H)70000.000.021
1NEW (A)90000.010.090