Fantasy Fixtures

Jaydee Canvot FPL stats

Defender · Crystal Palace · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jaydee Canvot (Crystal Palace, £4.8m) has scored 12 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 82nd among 217 defenders. Canvot's expected goal involvement is 0.03 per 90 minutes (82nd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Canvot is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 86%Crystal Palace predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY190'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS00'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY890'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO490'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY-290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Canvot has scored 11 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 8, 4, -2), an average of 2.2, in line with the season rate of 2.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Canvot has played 540 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 86% of the minutes available to Crystal Palace: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 86% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Newcastle (h, 3), Spurs (a, 3) and Liverpool (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.8m, Canvot is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. On value, 2.5 points per £m ranks 77th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekCanvot
0510Canvot GW1: 1 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))1Canvot GW2: 0 pts, 90 min (MCI (H))2Canvot GW3: 1 pts, 90 min (FUL (A))3Canvot GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (H))4Canvot GW5: 8 pts, 90 min (LEE (A))5Canvot GW6: 4 pts, 90 min (NFO (H))6Canvot GW7: -2 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.8m
Total points
12
Points per game
2.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
2.50
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
540
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.01
xA per 90
0.03
xGI per 90
0.03
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
2.19
Def. contribution per 90
8.8
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricCanvot
xGI/9014
Clean sheets/9035
Def. contrib/9068
Bonus/9024
Consistency29
Minutes56
Pts/£m20

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BHA (A)90000.000.01-2
6NFO (H)90000.000.014
5LEE (A)90000.000.128
4IPS (H)0000.000.000
3FUL (A)90000.000.001
2MCI (H)90000.000.000
1EVE (A)90000.050.011