Fantasy Fixtures

Ferdi Kadıoğlu FPL stats

Defender · Brighton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ferdi Kadıoğlu (Brighton, £4.4m) has scored 28 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 26th among 217 defenders. F.Kadıoğlu's expected goal involvement is 0.05 per 90 minutes (70th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). F.Kadıoğlu is selected by 1.7% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Brighton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE277'
  2. GW4COV vs BHA690'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS575'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA990'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY690'

FPL analysis

Recent form

F.Kadıoğlu has scored 28 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 6, 5, 9, 6), an average of 5.6, in line with the season rate of 4.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

F.Kadıoğlu has played 512 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 81% of the minutes available to Brighton: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Liverpool (a, 4), Man City (a, 5) and Brentford (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.4m, F.Kadıoğlu is selected by 1.7% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 6.4 points per £m ranks 19th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekF.Kadıoğlu
0510F.Kadıoğlu GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (AVL (H))1F.Kadıoğlu GW2: 0 pts, 90 min (CHE (A))2F.Kadıoğlu GW3: 2 pts, 77 min (LEE (H))3F.Kadıoğlu GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (COV (A))4F.Kadıoğlu GW5: 5 pts, 75 min (ARS (H))5F.Kadıoğlu GW6: 9 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))6F.Kadıoğlu GW7: 6 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.4m
Total points
28
Points per game
4.7
Form
7.5
Points per £m
6.36
Selected by
1.7%
Minutes
512
Returns ≥5 pts
67%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.03
xA per 90
0.03
xGI per 90
0.05
Clean sheets
4
xGC per 90
1.59
Def. contribution per 90
4.9
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricF.Kadıoğlu
xGI/9027
Clean sheets/9096
Def. contrib/9015
Bonus/9061
Consistency94
Minutes48
Pts/£m81

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CRY (H)90000.030.026
6SUN (A)90000.000.019
5ARS (H)75000.040.025
4COV (A)90000.000.096
3LEE (H)77000.060.012
2CHE (A)90000.020.010
1AVL (H)0000.000.000