Fantasy Fixtures

Ezri Konsa Ngoyo FPL stats

Defender · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ezri Konsa Ngoyo (Arsenal, £4.6m) has scored 25 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 33rd among 217 defenders. Konsa's expected goal involvement is 0.05 per 90 minutes (72nd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Konsa is selected by 17.9% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE490'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS690'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS190'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE490'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS990'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Konsa has scored 24 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 6, 1, 4, 9), an average of 4.8, in line with the season rate of 4.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Konsa has played 461 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 73% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.6m, Konsa is selected by 17.9% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 50,848 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 5.4 points per £m ranks 32nd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekKonsa
0510Konsa GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (COV (H))1Konsa GW2: 1 pts, 11 min (AVL (A))2Konsa GW3: 4 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))3Konsa GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))4Konsa GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))5Konsa GW6: 4 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))6Konsa GW7: 9 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.6m
Total points
25
Points per game
4.2
Form
6.5
Points per £m
5.43
Selected by
17.9%
Minutes
461
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.04
xA per 90
0.01
xGI per 90
0.05
Clean sheets
2
xGC per 90
0.98
Def. contribution per 90
7.4
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricKonsa
xGI/9025
Clean sheets/9071
Def. contrib/9056
Bonus/9092
Consistency63
Minutes36
Pts/£m67

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)90000.000.019
6LEE (H)90000.000.004
5BHA (A)90000.230.011
4SUN (A)90000.000.006
3CHE (H)90000.000.014
2AVL (A)11000.000.001
1COV (H)0000.000.000