Fantasy Fixtures

Benjamin White FPL stats

Defender · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Benjamin White (Arsenal, £5.4m) has scored 32 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 13th among 217 defenders. White's expected goal involvement is 0.13 per 90 minutes (36th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). White is selected by 4.3% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 79%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE290'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS145'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS00'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE562'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS665'

FPL analysis

Recent form

White has scored 14 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 1, 0, 5, 6), an average of 2.8, below the season rate of 5.3 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

White has played 442 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 70% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 79% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, White is selected by 4.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.9 points per £m ranks 27th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekWhite
0611White GW1: 11 pts, 90 min (COV (H))1White GW2: 7 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))2White GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))3White GW4: 1 pts, 45 min (SUN (A))4White GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BHA (A))5White GW6: 5 pts, 62 min (LEE (H))6White GW7: 6 pts, 65 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
32
Points per game
5.3
Form
5.5
Points per £m
5.93
Selected by
4.3%
Minutes
442
Returns ≥5 pts
67%
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.04
xA per 90
0.10
xGI per 90
0.13
Clean sheets
3
xGC per 90
0.45
Def. contribution per 90
4.7
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricWhite
xGI/9063
Clean sheets/9092
Def. contrib/9013
Bonus/9093
Consistency94
Minutes32
Pts/£m72

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)65000.000.016
6LEE (H)62010.000.175
5BHA (A)0000.000.000
4SUN (A)45000.000.001
3CHE (H)90000.000.032
2AVL (A)90000.000.057
1COV (H)90010.180.2111