Fantasy Fixtures

Antonee Robinson FPL stats

Defender · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Antonee Robinson (Fulham, £4.4m) has scored 19 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 52nd among 217 defenders. Robinson's expected goal involvement is 0.10 per 90 minutes (50th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Robinson is selected by 1.3% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 75%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY178'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL690'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN290'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL00'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL790'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Robinson has scored 16 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 6, 2, 0, 7), an average of 3.2, in line with the season rate of 3.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Robinson has played 519 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 82% of the minutes available to Fulham: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 75% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Robinson is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.4m, Robinson is selected by 1.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 4.3 points per £m ranks 46th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekRobinson
0510Robinson GW1: 1 pts, 81 min (CHE (H))1Robinson GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))2Robinson GW3: 1 pts, 78 min (CRY (H))3Robinson GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (LIV (A))4Robinson GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))5Robinson GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (A))6Robinson GW7: 7 pts, 90 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.4m
Total points
19
Points per game
3.2
Form
3.5
Points per £m
4.32
Selected by
1.3%
Minutes
519
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.05
xA per 90
0.06
xGI per 90
0.10
Clean sheets
2
xGC per 90
1.60
Def. contribution per 90
6.6
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricRobinson
xGI/9048
Clean sheets/9066
Def. contrib/9036
Bonus/9059
Consistency63
Minutes49
Pts/£m52

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)90000.000.027
6IPS (A)0000.000.000
5MUN (H)90000.000.092
4LIV (A)90000.050.056
3CRY (H)78000.080.101
2SUN (A)90000.000.022
1CHE (H)81000.130.041