Fantasy Fixtures

Yehor Yarmoliuk FPL stats

Midfielder · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Yehor Yarmoliuk (Brentford, £4.8m) has scored 15 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 83rd among 299 midfielders. Yarmoliuk's expected goal involvement is 0.14 per 90 minutes (78th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Yarmoliuk is selected by 0.6% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN045'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE459'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE368'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE866'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV-252'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Yarmoliuk has scored 13 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 4, 3, 8, -2), an average of 2.6, in line with the season rate of 2.1 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 0.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Yarmoliuk has played 334 minutes in 7 appearances (4 starts), 53% of the minutes available to Brentford: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Suspended until 8 Nov".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.8m, Yarmoliuk is selected by 0.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. On value, 3.1 points per £m ranks 66th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekYarmoliuk
0510Yarmoliuk GW1: 1 pts, 23 min (TOT (H))1Yarmoliuk GW2: 1 pts, 21 min (LEE (A))2Yarmoliuk GW3: 0 pts, 45 min (SUN (H))3Yarmoliuk GW4: 4 pts, 59 min (BOU (A))4Yarmoliuk GW5: 3 pts, 68 min (CHE (H))5Yarmoliuk GW6: 8 pts, 66 min (AVL (A))6Yarmoliuk GW7: -2 pts, 52 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.8m
Total points
15
Points per game
2.1
Form
3.0
Points per £m
3.13
Selected by
0.6%
Minutes
334
Returns ≥5 pts
14%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.05
xA per 90
0.09
xGI per 90
0.14
Def. contribution per 90
8.6
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricYarmoliuk
xG/9030
xA/9039
Threat/9044
Creativity/9040
Bonus/9053
Consistency32
Minutes18
Pts/£m35

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)52000.000.00-2
6AVL (A)66100.090.028
5CHE (H)68000.030.063
4BOU (A)59010.000.214
3SUN (H)45000.030.020
2LEE (A)21000.000.011
1TOT (H)23000.040.001