Fantasy Fixtures

Trey Nyoni FPL stats

Midfielder · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Trey Nyoni (Liverpool, £4.8m) has scored 5 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 153rd among 299 midfielders. Nyoni is selected by 0.0% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 13%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV16'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL00'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV119'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI124'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV158'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Nyoni has scored 4 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 1, 1, 1), an average of 0.8, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Nyoni has played 120 minutes in 5 appearances (0 starts), 19% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 13% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £4.8m, Nyoni is selected by 0.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekNyoni
0510Nyoni GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (NEW (A))1Nyoni GW2: 1 pts, 13 min (NFO (H))2Nyoni GW3: 1 pts, 6 min (IPS (A))3Nyoni GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (FUL (H))4Nyoni GW5: 1 pts, 19 min (BOU (A))5Nyoni GW6: 1 pts, 24 min (MCI (H))6Nyoni GW7: 1 pts, 58 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.8m
Total points
5
Points per game
1.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.04
Selected by
0.0%
Minutes
120
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)58000.090.071
6MCI (H)24000.000.001
5BOU (A)19000.000.001
4FUL (H)0000.000.000
3IPS (A)6000.000.001
2NFO (H)13000.000.001
1NEW (A)0000.000.000