Fantasy Fixtures

Saša Lukić FPL stats

Midfielder · Ipswich Town · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Saša Lukić (Ipswich Town, £4.9m) has scored 15 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 87th among 299 midfielders. Lukić's expected goal involvement is 0.09 per 90 minutes (88th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Lukić is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 51%Ipswich Town predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV290'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS176'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS272'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL490'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Lukić has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 1, 2, 4, 0), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 2.5 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Lukić has played 490 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 78% of the minutes available to Ipswich Town: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 51% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Groin injury - 75% chance of playing". On set pieces Lukić is on corners, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Nott'm Forest (h, 3), Hull City (a, 2) and Bournemouth (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.9m, Lukić is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 3.1 points per £m ranks 71st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekLukić
0510Lukić GW1: 5 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))1Lukić GW2: 1 pts, 72 min (MUN (A))2Lukić GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (LIV (H))3Lukić GW4: 1 pts, 76 min (CRY (A))4Lukić GW5: 2 pts, 72 min (EVE (A))5Lukić GW6: 4 pts, 90 min (FUL (H))6Lukić GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (MCI (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.9m
Total points
15
Points per game
2.5
Form
2.0
Points per £m
3.06
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
490
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.00
xA per 90
0.08
xGI per 90
0.09
Def. contribution per 90
9.2
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricLukić
xG/903
xA/9035
Threat/908
Creativity/9049
Bonus/9023
Consistency44
Minutes51
Pts/£m31

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MCI (A)0000.000.000
6FUL (H)90000.000.054
5EVE (A)72000.000.252
4CRY (A)76000.000.101
3LIV (H)90000.000.022
2MUN (A)72000.020.021
1SUN (H)90010.000.025