Fantasy Fixtures

Roméo Lavia FPL stats

Midfielder · Chelsea · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Roméo Lavia (Chelsea, £5.0m) has scored 13 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 93rd among 299 midfielders. Lavia's expected goal involvement is 0.28 per 90 minutes (46th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Lavia is selected by 0.2% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 31%Chelsea predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE159'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL268'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE00'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU118'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE11'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Lavia has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 2, 0, 1, 1), an average of 1.0, below the season rate of 2.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Lavia has played 277 minutes in 6 appearances (4 starts), 44% of the minutes available to Chelsea: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 31% chance of starting in gameweek 8. With 12.0 defensive contributions per 90, 9th of 102 midfielders, the defensive-contribution bonus is regularly in reach.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Spurs (h, 2), Man Utd (h, 4) and Sunderland (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Lavia is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 2.6 points per £m ranks 80th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekLavia
0510Lavia GW1: 1 pts, 64 min (FUL (A))1Lavia GW2: 7 pts, 67 min (BHA (H))2Lavia GW3: 1 pts, 59 min (ARS (A))3Lavia GW4: 2 pts, 68 min (HUL (H))4Lavia GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BRE (A))5Lavia GW6: 1 pts, 18 min (BOU (H))6Lavia GW7: 1 pts, 1 min (EVE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
13
Points per game
2.2
Form
1.0
Points per £m
2.60
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
277
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.24
xA per 90
0.04
xGI per 90
0.28
Def. contribution per 90
12.0
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricLavia
xG/9077
xA/9011
Threat/9074
Creativity/9012
Bonus/9023
Consistency44
Minutes4
Pts/£m22

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7EVE (A)1000.000.001
6BOU (H)18000.000.001
5BRE (A)0000.000.000
4HUL (H)68000.000.072
3ARS (A)59000.000.011
2BHA (H)67100.540.007
1FUL (A)64000.210.031