Rodrigo Muniz FPL stats

Forward · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Rodrigo Muniz (Fulham, £5.3m) has scored 4 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 36th among 79 forwards. Muniz is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 10%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY17'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL113'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN010'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL114'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Muniz has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 0, 1, 0), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 0.8 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Muniz has played 52 minutes in 5 appearances (0 starts), 8% of the minutes available to Fulham: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 10% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Muniz is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekMuniz
0510Muniz GW1: 1 pts, 8 min (CHE (H))1Muniz GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (SUN (A))2Muniz GW3: 1 pts, 7 min (CRY (H))3Muniz GW4: 1 pts, 13 min (LIV (A))4Muniz GW5: 0 pts, 10 min (MUN (H))5Muniz GW6: 1 pts, 14 min (IPS (A))6Muniz GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
4
Points per game
0.8
Form
0.5
Points per £m
0.75
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
52
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)0000.000.000
6IPS (A)14000.000.001
5MUN (H)10000.000.000
4LIV (A)13000.000.001
3CRY (H)7000.380.001
2SUN (A)0000.000.000
1CHE (H)8000.020.001