Fantasy Fixtures

Pedro Neto FPL stats

Midfielder · Chelsea · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Pedro Neto (Chelsea, £6.5m) has scored 34 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 15th among 299 midfielders. Neto's expected goal involvement is 0.37 per 90 minutes (26th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Neto is selected by 2.6% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Chelsea predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE280'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL285'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE286'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU582'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE1590'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Neto has scored 26 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 2, 2, 5, 15), an average of 5.2, in line with the season rate of 4.9 per game. That run includes 2 goals and 1 assist from 1.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Neto has played 504 minutes in 7 appearances (6 starts), 80% of the minutes available to Chelsea: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Spurs (h, 2), Man Utd (h, 4) and Sunderland (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.5m, Neto is selected by 2.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. This gameweek 116,905 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 5.2 points per £m ranks 16th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekNeto
0815Neto GW1: 1 pts, 14 min (FUL (A))1Neto GW2: 7 pts, 67 min (BHA (H))2Neto GW3: 2 pts, 80 min (ARS (A))3Neto GW4: 2 pts, 85 min (HUL (H))4Neto GW5: 2 pts, 86 min (BRE (A))5Neto GW6: 5 pts, 82 min (BOU (H))6Neto GW7: 15 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.5m
Total points
34
Points per game
4.9
Form
10.0
Points per £m
5.23
Selected by
2.6%
Minutes
504
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.22
xA per 90
0.16
xGI per 90
0.37
Def. contribution per 90
7.7
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricNeto
xG/9072
xA/9065
Threat/9092
Creativity/9074
Bonus/9075
Consistency84
Minutes55
Pts/£m85

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7EVE (A)90200.370.2415
6BOU (H)82010.160.065
5BRE (A)86000.160.052
4HUL (H)85000.050.102
3ARS (A)80000.030.032
2BHA (H)67100.410.337
1FUL (A)14000.030.071