Fantasy Fixtures

Patrick Dorgu FPL stats

Midfielder · Man Utd · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Patrick Dorgu (Man Utd, £5.7m) has scored 10 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 110th among 299 midfielders. Dorgu is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Man Utd predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN120'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI490'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN46'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT00'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Dorgu has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 4, 4, 0, 0), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 2.0 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Dorgu has played 171 minutes in 5 appearances (2 starts), 27% of the minutes available to Man Utd: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Hamstring injury - Expected back 25 Oct".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Bournemouth (h, 3), Chelsea (a, 4) and Aston Villa (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.7m, Dorgu is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekDorgu
0510Dorgu GW1: 0 pts, 45 min (HUL (A))1Dorgu GW2: 1 pts, 10 min (IPS (H))2Dorgu GW3: 1 pts, 20 min (EVE (A))3Dorgu GW4: 4 pts, 90 min (MCI (H))4Dorgu GW5: 4 pts, 6 min (FUL (A))5Dorgu GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (TOT (H))6Dorgu GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.7m
Total points
10
Points per game
2.0
Form
0.0
Points per £m
1.75
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
171
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LEE (A)0000.000.000
6TOT (H)0000.000.000
5FUL (A)6010.130.014
4MCI (H)90000.000.034
3EVE (A)20000.000.011
2IPS (H)10000.180.011
1HUL (A)45000.470.030