Fantasy Fixtures

Myles Lewis-Skelly FPL stats

Midfielder · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Myles Lewis-Skelly (Arsenal, £5.4m) has scored 11 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 103rd among 299 midfielders. Lewis-Skelly's expected goal involvement is 0.21 per 90 minutes (65th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Lewis-Skelly is selected by 0.5% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 47%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE266'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS145'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS00'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE262'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Lewis-Skelly has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 1, 0, 2, 0), an average of 1.0, below the season rate of 2.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Lewis-Skelly has played 333 minutes in 5 appearances (5 starts), 53% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 47% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Lewis-Skelly is selected by 0.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.0 points per £m ranks 92nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekLewis-Skelly
0510Lewis-Skelly GW1: 3 pts, 90 min (COV (H))1Lewis-Skelly GW2: 3 pts, 70 min (AVL (A))2Lewis-Skelly GW3: 2 pts, 66 min (CHE (H))3Lewis-Skelly GW4: 1 pts, 45 min (SUN (A))4Lewis-Skelly GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BHA (A))5Lewis-Skelly GW6: 2 pts, 62 min (LEE (H))6Lewis-Skelly GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
11
Points per game
2.2
Form
1.0
Points per £m
2.04
Selected by
0.5%
Minutes
333
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.05
xA per 90
0.16
xGI per 90
0.21
Def. contribution per 90
4.9
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricLewis-Skelly
xG/9027
xA/9064
Threat/9019
Creativity/9023
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes16
Pts/£m10

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)0000.000.000
6LEE (H)62000.020.352
5BHA (A)0000.000.000
4SUN (A)45000.000.001
3CHE (H)66000.030.102
2AVL (A)70000.070.023
1COV (H)90000.060.113