Fantasy Fixtures

Morgan Gibbs-White FPL stats

Midfielder · Nott'm Forest · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Morgan Gibbs-White (Nott'm Forest, £7.9m) has scored 30 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 23rd among 299 midfielders. Gibbs-White's expected goal involvement is 0.59 per 90 minutes (8th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Gibbs-White is selected by 11.3% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 68%Nott'm Forest predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT390'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO890'
  3. GW5NFO vs COV290'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO290'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Gibbs-White has scored 15 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 8, 2, 2, 0), an average of 3.0, below the season rate of 5.0 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 2.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Gibbs-White has played 540 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 86% of the minutes available to Nott'm Forest: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 68% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Gibbs-White is first-choice penalty taker and on direct free kicks, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Ipswich Town (a, 2), Brentford (a, 3) and Man City (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £7.9m, Gibbs-White is selected by 11.3% of managers, a popular pick. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 98,434 more managers have sold than bought, so a price fall is possible. On value, 3.8 points per £m ranks 50th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekGibbs-White
0713Gibbs-White GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))1Gibbs-White GW2: 13 pts, 90 min (LIV (A))2Gibbs-White GW3: 3 pts, 90 min (TOT (H))3Gibbs-White GW4: 8 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))4Gibbs-White GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (COV (H))5Gibbs-White GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (CRY (A))6Gibbs-White GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (ARS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£7.9m
Total points
30
Points per game
5.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
3.80
Selected by
11.3%
Minutes
540
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.27
xA per 90
0.31
xGI per 90
0.59
Def. contribution per 90
4.8
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricGibbs-White
xG/9083
xA/9096
Threat/9058
Creativity/9095
Bonus/9093
Consistency74
Minutes63
Pts/£m51

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7ARS (H)0000.000.000
6CRY (A)90000.090.452
5COV (H)90000.000.402
4AVL (A)90010.160.918
3TOT (H)90000.480.013
2LIV (A)90110.790.0413
1LEE (H)90000.130.062