Fantasy Fixtures

Mohammed Kudus FPL stats

Midfielder · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Mohammed Kudus (Spurs, £6.5m) has scored 16 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 78th among 299 midfielders. Kudus's expected goal involvement is 0.31 per 90 minutes (36th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Kudus is selected by 0.4% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 64%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT129'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE127'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL445'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT365'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV686'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Kudus has scored 15 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 4, 3, 6), an average of 3.0, in line with the season rate of 2.7 per game. That run includes 2 assists from 0.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Kudus has played 274 minutes in 6 appearances (2 starts), 43% of the minutes available to Spurs: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 64% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Kudus is number 3 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.5m, Kudus is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 2.5 points per £m ranks 84th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekKudus
0510Kudus GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (BRE (A))1Kudus GW2: 1 pts, 22 min (NEW (H))2Kudus GW3: 1 pts, 29 min (NFO (A))3Kudus GW4: 1 pts, 27 min (EVE (H))4Kudus GW5: 4 pts, 45 min (AVL (H))5Kudus GW6: 3 pts, 65 min (MUN (A))6Kudus GW7: 6 pts, 86 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.5m
Total points
16
Points per game
2.7
Form
4.5
Points per £m
2.46
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
274
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.14
xA per 90
0.17
xGI per 90
0.31
Def. contribution per 90
9.2
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricKudus
xG/9051
xA/9072
Threat/9059
Creativity/9069
Bonus/9059
Consistency44
Minutes2
Pts/£m18

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)86010.040.096
6MUN (A)65000.280.013
5AVL (H)45010.070.204
4EVE (H)27000.000.051
3NFO (A)29000.000.161
2NEW (H)22000.040.011
1BRE (A)0000.000.000