Fantasy Fixtures

Mohamed Belloumi FPL stats

Midfielder · Hull City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Mohamed Belloumi (Hull City, £5.2m) has scored 39 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 7th among 299 midfielders. Belloumi's expected goal involvement is 0.28 per 90 minutes (47th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Belloumi is selected by 9.1% of managers, with a price move of +£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 76%Hull City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3HUL vs AVL581'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL1359'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL482'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE626'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Belloumi has scored 30 points over the last 5 gameweeks (5, 13, 4, 6, 2), an average of 6.0, in line with the season rate of 5.6 per game. That run includes 3 goals and 1 assist from 1.4 expected goal involvement. Across the season 3 goals from 1.0 xG means the finishing is running hot, which rarely lasts.

Minutes and role

Belloumi has played 510 minutes in 7 appearances (6 starts), 81% of the minutes available to Hull City: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 76% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brentford (h, 3), Ipswich Town (h, 2) and Arsenal (a, 5), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.2m, Belloumi is selected by 9.1% of managers, owned by a minority. The price has risen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 27,678 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 7.5 points per £m ranks 2nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekBelloumi
0713Belloumi GW1: 3 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))1Belloumi GW2: 6 pts, 82 min (COV (A))2Belloumi GW3: 5 pts, 81 min (AVL (H))3Belloumi GW4: 13 pts, 59 min (CHE (A))4Belloumi GW5: 4 pts, 82 min (NEW (A))5Belloumi GW6: 6 pts, 26 min (EVE (H))6Belloumi GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (FUL (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.2m
Total points
39
Points per game
5.6
Form
4.0
Points per £m
7.50
Selected by
9.1%
Minutes
510
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
3
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.17
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.28
Def. contribution per 90
9.2
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricBelloumi
xG/9059
xA/9046
Threat/9082
Creativity/9024
Bonus/9061
Consistency92
Minutes57
Pts/£m99

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7FUL (A)90000.070.142
6EVE (H)26100.170.046
5NEW (A)82010.350.314
4CHE (A)59200.170.0613
3AVL (H)81000.030.015
2COV (A)82010.120.026
1MUN (H)90000.050.033