Fantasy Fixtures

Marcus Rashford FPL stats

Midfielder · Man Utd · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Marcus Rashford (Man Utd, £6.9m) has scored 11 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 102nd among 299 midfielders. Rashford's expected goal involvement is 0.31 per 90 minutes (40th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Rashford is selected by 1.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 35%Man Utd predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN369'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI282'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN276'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT11'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Rashford has scored 8 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 2, 2, 1, 0), an average of 1.6, in line with the season rate of 1.8 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.8 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Rashford has played 352 minutes in 6 appearances (4 starts), 56% of the minutes available to Man Utd: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 35% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Hip injury - 75% chance of playing".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Bournemouth (h, 3), Chelsea (a, 4) and Aston Villa (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £6.9m, Rashford is selected by 1.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 1.6 points per £m ranks 99th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekRashford
0510Rashford GW1: 1 pts, 45 min (HUL (A))1Rashford GW2: 2 pts, 79 min (IPS (H))2Rashford GW3: 3 pts, 69 min (EVE (A))3Rashford GW4: 2 pts, 82 min (MCI (H))4Rashford GW5: 2 pts, 76 min (FUL (A))5Rashford GW6: 1 pts, 1 min (TOT (H))6Rashford GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.9m
Total points
11
Points per game
1.8
Form
0.5
Points per £m
1.59
Selected by
1.2%
Minutes
352
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.20
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.31
Def. contribution per 90
4.6
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricRashford
xG/9067
xA/9048
Threat/9099
Creativity/9094
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes22
Pts/£m3

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LEE (A)0000.000.000
6TOT (H)1000.000.001
5FUL (A)76000.400.142
4MCI (H)82000.120.082
3EVE (A)69000.000.063
2IPS (H)79000.260.052
1HUL (A)45000.000.101