Fantasy Fixtures

Liam Delap FPL stats

Forward · Nott'm Forest · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest, £5.5m) has scored 13 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 22nd among 79 forwards. Delap's expected goal involvement is 0.54 per 90 minutes (9th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Delap is selected by 1.9% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Nott'm Forest predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT273'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO590'
  3. GW5NFO vs COV190'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO271'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Delap has scored 12 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 5, 1, 2, 2), an average of 2.4, in line with the season rate of 2.2 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 2.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Delap has played 438 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 70% of the minutes available to Nott'm Forest: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Delap is number 3 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Ipswich Town (a, 2), Brentford (a, 3) and Man City (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, Delap is selected by 1.9% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 2.4 points per £m ranks 19th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekDelap
0510Delap GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (CHE (H))1Delap GW2: 1 pts, 24 min (LIV (A))2Delap GW3: 2 pts, 73 min (TOT (H))3Delap GW4: 5 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))4Delap GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (COV (H))5Delap GW6: 2 pts, 71 min (CRY (A))6Delap GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (ARS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
13
Points per game
2.2
Form
2.0
Points per £m
2.36
Selected by
1.9%
Minutes
438
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.45
xA per 90
0.10
xGI per 90
0.54
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricDelap
xG/9055
xA/9074
Threat/9060
Creativity/9098
Bonus/9014
Consistency33
Minutes21
Pts/£m12

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7ARS (H)90000.270.072
6CRY (A)71001.010.062
5COV (H)90000.130.211
4AVL (A)90100.630.085
3TOT (H)73000.060.062
2LIV (A)24000.070.001
1CHE (H)0000.000.000