Fantasy Fixtures

Lewis Koumas FPL stats

Midfielder · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lewis Koumas (Liverpool, £5.0m) has scored 6 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 139th among 299 midfielders. Koumas is selected by 0.1% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 34%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV11'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL00'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV19'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI274'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV111'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Koumas has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 1, 2, 1), an average of 1.0, in line with the season rate of 1.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Koumas has played 107 minutes in 5 appearances (1 start), 17% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 34% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Koumas is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekKoumas
0510Koumas GW1: 1 pts, 12 min (NEW (A))1Koumas GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (H))2Koumas GW3: 1 pts, 1 min (IPS (A))3Koumas GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (FUL (H))4Koumas GW5: 1 pts, 9 min (BOU (A))5Koumas GW6: 2 pts, 74 min (MCI (H))6Koumas GW7: 1 pts, 11 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
6
Points per game
1.2
Form
1.5
Points per £m
1.20
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
107
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)11000.060.001
6MCI (H)74000.090.012
5BOU (A)9000.250.001
4FUL (H)0000.000.000
3IPS (A)1000.000.001
2NFO (H)0000.000.000
1NEW (A)12000.030.001