Fantasy Fixtures

Kevin FPL stats

Midfielder · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Kevin (Fulham, £5.3m) has scored 5 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 152nd among 299 midfielders. Kevin is selected by 0.0% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 9%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY00'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL118'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN119'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL114'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Kevin has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 1, 1, 1, 0), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Kevin has played 75 minutes in 5 appearances (0 starts), 12% of the minutes available to Fulham: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 9% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Kevin is selected by 0.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekKevin
0510Kevin GW1: 1 pts, 17 min (CHE (H))1Kevin GW2: 1 pts, 7 min (SUN (A))2Kevin GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (CRY (H))3Kevin GW4: 1 pts, 18 min (LIV (A))4Kevin GW5: 1 pts, 19 min (MUN (H))5Kevin GW6: 1 pts, 14 min (IPS (A))6Kevin GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
5
Points per game
1.0
Form
0.5
Points per £m
0.94
Selected by
0.0%
Minutes
75
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)0000.000.000
6IPS (A)14000.150.001
5MUN (H)19000.040.001
4LIV (A)18000.030.071
3CRY (H)0000.000.000
2SUN (A)7000.000.041
1CHE (H)17000.000.011