Fantasy Fixtures

Justin Kluivert FPL stats

Midfielder · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth, £5.9m) has scored 16 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 77th among 299 midfielders. Kluivert's expected goal involvement is 0.38 per 90 minutes (24th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Kluivert is selected by 0.6% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 29%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU175'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE865'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV00'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU00'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN128'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Kluivert has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 8, 0, 0, 1), an average of 2.0, below the season rate of 3.2 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Kluivert has played 322 minutes in 5 appearances (4 starts), 51% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 29% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Kluivert is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.9m, Kluivert is selected by 0.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.7 points per £m ranks 77th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekKluivert
0510Kluivert GW1: 3 pts, 74 min (MCI (A))1Kluivert GW2: 3 pts, 80 min (EVE (H))2Kluivert GW3: 1 pts, 75 min (NEW (A))3Kluivert GW4: 8 pts, 65 min (BRE (H))4Kluivert GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (LIV (H))5Kluivert GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (CHE (A))6Kluivert GW7: 1 pts, 28 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.9m
Total points
16
Points per game
3.2
Form
0.5
Points per £m
2.71
Selected by
0.6%
Minutes
322
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.36
xA per 90
0.03
xGI per 90
0.38
Def. contribution per 90
6.4
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricKluivert
xG/9093
xA/905
Threat/9098
Creativity/9026
Bonus/9054
Consistency50
Minutes13
Pts/£m25

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)28000.290.011
6CHE (A)0000.000.000
5LIV (H)0000.000.000
4BRE (H)65100.210.028
3NEW (A)75000.060.011
2EVE (H)80000.610.053
1MCI (A)74000.110.003