Fantasy Fixtures

Jack Clarke FPL stats

Midfielder · Ipswich Town · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jack Clarke (Ipswich Town, £5.3m) has scored 16 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 80th among 299 midfielders. Clarke is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 43%Ipswich Town predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV124'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS162'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS265'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL427'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS11'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Clarke has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 2, 4, 1), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 2.7 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Clarke has played 198 minutes in 6 appearances (2 starts), 31% of the minutes available to Ipswich Town: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 43% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Clarke is first-choice penalty taker, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Nott'm Forest (h, 3), Hull City (a, 2) and Bournemouth (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Clarke is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekClarke
0510Clarke GW1: 7 pts, 19 min (SUN (H))1Clarke GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (MUN (A))2Clarke GW3: 1 pts, 24 min (LIV (H))3Clarke GW4: 1 pts, 62 min (CRY (A))4Clarke GW5: 2 pts, 65 min (EVE (A))5Clarke GW6: 4 pts, 27 min (FUL (H))6Clarke GW7: 1 pts, 1 min (MCI (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
16
Points per game
2.7
Form
2.5
Points per £m
3.02
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
198
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MCI (A)1000.000.001
6FUL (H)27010.000.034
5EVE (A)65000.000.332
4CRY (A)62000.150.021
3LIV (H)24000.050.021
2MUN (A)0000.000.000
1SUN (H)19100.100.007