Fantasy Fixtures

Igor Jesus FPL stats

Forward · Nott'm Forest · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Igor Jesus (Nott'm Forest, £5.7m) has scored 12 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 23rd among 79 forwards. Igor Jesus is selected by 1.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Nott'm Forest predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT131'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO715'
  3. GW5NFO vs COV131'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO00'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Igor Jesus has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 7, 1, 0, 0), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 2.4 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Igor Jesus has played 257 minutes in 5 appearances (2 starts), 41% of the minutes available to Nott'm Forest: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Calf injury - Unknown return date". On set pieces Igor Jesus is number 4 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Ipswich Town (a, 2), Brentford (a, 3) and Man City (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.7m, Igor Jesus is selected by 1.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekIgor Jesus
0510Igor Jesus GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))1Igor Jesus GW2: 1 pts, 90 min (LIV (A))2Igor Jesus GW3: 1 pts, 31 min (TOT (H))3Igor Jesus GW4: 7 pts, 15 min (AVL (A))4Igor Jesus GW5: 1 pts, 31 min (COV (H))5Igor Jesus GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (CRY (A))6Igor Jesus GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (ARS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.7m
Total points
12
Points per game
2.4
Form
0.0
Points per £m
2.11
Selected by
1.4%
Minutes
257
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7ARS (H)0000.000.000
6CRY (A)0000.000.000
5COV (H)31000.160.011
4AVL (A)15100.130.017
3TOT (H)31000.000.001
2LIV (A)90000.740.041
1LEE (H)90000.220.022