Fantasy Fixtures

Evanilson FPL stats

Forward · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Evanilson (Bournemouth, £6.1m) has scored 37 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 5th among 79 forwards. Evanilson's expected goal involvement is 0.54 per 90 minutes (10th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Evanilson is selected by 4.6% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU290'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE590'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV290'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU790'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN1278'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Evanilson has scored 28 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 5, 2, 7, 12), an average of 5.6, in line with the season rate of 5.3 per game. That run includes 2 goals and 2 assists from 2.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Evanilson has played 592 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 94% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.1m, Evanilson is selected by 4.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 64,864 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 6.1 points per £m ranks 2nd of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekEvanilson
0612Evanilson GW1: 4 pts, 74 min (MCI (A))1Evanilson GW2: 5 pts, 80 min (EVE (H))2Evanilson GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (NEW (A))3Evanilson GW4: 5 pts, 90 min (BRE (H))4Evanilson GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (LIV (H))5Evanilson GW6: 7 pts, 90 min (CHE (A))6Evanilson GW7: 12 pts, 78 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.1m
Total points
37
Points per game
5.3
Form
9.5
Points per £m
6.07
Selected by
4.6%
Minutes
592
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG per 90
0.39
xA per 90
0.15
xGI per 90
0.54
Bonus points
4
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricEvanilson
xG/9040
xA/9093
Threat/9055
Creativity/9088
Bonus/9060
Consistency81
Minutes67
Pts/£m93

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)78111.110.3512
6CHE (A)90100.610.107
5LIV (H)90000.160.012
4BRE (H)90010.000.255
3NEW (A)90000.130.012
2EVE (H)80010.580.045
1MCI (A)74010.000.214