Fantasy Fixtures

Erling Haaland FPL stats

Forward · Man City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Erling Haaland (Man City, £15.7m) has scored 58 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 1st among 79 forwards. Haaland's expected goal involvement is 0.94 per 90 minutes (1st of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Haaland is selected by 76.9% of managers, with a price move of +£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Man City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3MCI vs COV990'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI990'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN690'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI679'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS1390'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Haaland has scored 43 points over the last 5 gameweeks (9, 9, 6, 6, 13), an average of 8.6, in line with the season rate of 8.3 per game. That run includes 6 goals from 5.0 expected goal involvement. Across the season 8 goals from 5.7 xG means the finishing is running hot, which rarely lasts.

Minutes and role

Haaland has played 619 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 98% of the minutes available to Man City: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Haaland is first-choice penalty taker, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Aston Villa (a, 3), Brighton (h, 3) and Nott'm Forest (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £15.7m, Haaland is selected by 76.9% of managers, a template pick. The price has risen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 65,225 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 3.7 points per £m ranks 10th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekHaaland
0713Haaland GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (BOU (H))1Haaland GW2: 13 pts, 90 min (CRY (A))2Haaland GW3: 9 pts, 90 min (COV (H))3Haaland GW4: 9 pts, 90 min (MUN (A))4Haaland GW5: 6 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))5Haaland GW6: 6 pts, 79 min (LIV (A))6Haaland GW7: 13 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£15.7m
Total points
58
Points per game
8.3
Form
9.5
Points per £m
3.69
Selected by
76.9%
Minutes
619
Returns ≥5 pts
86%
Goals
8
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.83
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.94
Bonus points
12
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricHaaland
xG/9098
xA/9088
Threat/9093
Creativity/9017
Bonus/9093
Consistency98
Minutes88
Pts/£m55

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7IPS (H)90200.870.2313
6LIV (A)79100.400.016
5SUN (H)90101.090.026
4MUN (A)90100.870.019
3COV (H)90101.060.489
2CRY (A)90200.660.0013
1BOU (H)90000.740.022