Fantasy Fixtures

Dominic Calvert-Lewin FPL stats

Forward · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Leeds, £6.1m) has scored 33 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 6th among 79 forwards. Calvert-Lewin's expected goal involvement is 0.56 per 90 minutes (8th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Calvert-Lewin is selected by 23.5% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE172'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW1077'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY290'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE290'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN990'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Calvert-Lewin has scored 24 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 10, 2, 2, 9), an average of 4.8, in line with the season rate of 4.7 per game. That run includes 2 goals and 1 assist from 2.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Calvert-Lewin has played 599 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 95% of the minutes available to Leeds: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Calvert-Lewin is first-choice penalty taker, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.1m, Calvert-Lewin is selected by 23.5% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 84,865 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 5.4 points per £m ranks 4th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekCalvert-Lewin
0510Calvert-Lewin GW1: 1 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))1Calvert-Lewin GW2: 8 pts, 90 min (BRE (H))2Calvert-Lewin GW3: 1 pts, 72 min (BHA (A))3Calvert-Lewin GW4: 10 pts, 77 min (NEW (H))4Calvert-Lewin GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))5Calvert-Lewin GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (ARS (A))6Calvert-Lewin GW7: 9 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.1m
Total points
33
Points per game
4.7
Form
5.5
Points per £m
5.41
Selected by
23.5%
Minutes
599
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.54
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.56
Bonus points
7
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricCalvert-Lewin
xG/9079
xA/9012
Threat/9050
Creativity/907
Bonus/9074
Consistency71
Minutes79
Pts/£m83

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)90100.600.059
6ARS (A)90000.000.002
5CRY (H)90000.520.002
4NEW (H)77110.870.0010
3BHA (A)72000.560.061
2BRE (H)90100.920.028
1NFO (A)90000.130.001