Fantasy Fixtures

David Raya Martín FPL stats

Goalkeeper · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

David Raya Martín (Arsenal, £6.1m) has scored 42 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 1st among 73 goalkeepers. Raya's expected goal involvement is 0.00 per 90 minutes (10th of 22 goalkeepers with 270+ minutes). Raya is selected by 44.4% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE390'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS1490'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS190'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE390'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS990'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Raya has scored 30 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 14, 1, 3, 9), an average of 6.0, in line with the season rate of 6.0 per game. The season so far: 4 clean sheets and 15 saves (2.1 per 90).

Minutes and role

Raya has played 630 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £6.1m, Raya is selected by 44.4% of managers, a template pick. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 59,994 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 6.9 points per £m ranks 3rd of 22 goalkeepers with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekRaya
0714Raya GW1: 6 pts, 90 min (COV (H))1Raya GW2: 6 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))2Raya GW3: 3 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))3Raya GW4: 14 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))4Raya GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))5Raya GW6: 3 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))6Raya GW7: 9 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.1m
Total points
42
Points per game
6.0
Form
6.0
Points per £m
6.89
Selected by
44.4%
Minutes
630
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.00
xA per 90
0.00
xGI per 90
0.00
Clean sheets
4
xGC per 90
0.79
Saves per 90
2.1
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
Saves/90Clean sheets/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricRaya
Saves/9018
Clean sheets/9093
Bonus/9095
Consistency91
Minutes64
Pts/£m89

Percentile vs other goalkeepers with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)90000.000.009
6LEE (H)90000.000.003
5BHA (A)90000.000.001
4SUN (A)90000.000.0014
3CHE (H)90000.000.013
2AVL (A)90000.000.006
1COV (H)90000.000.006