Fantasy Fixtures

Dango Ouattara FPL stats

Midfielder · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Dango Ouattara (Brentford, £6.2m) has scored 9 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 117th among 299 midfielders. O.Dango is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 44%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN145'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE130'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE19'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE123'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV145'

FPL analysis

Recent form

O.Dango has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), an average of 1.0, in line with the season rate of 1.3 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

O.Dango has played 247 minutes in 7 appearances (3 starts), 39% of the minutes available to Brentford: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 44% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.2m, O.Dango is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekO.Dango
0510O.Dango GW1: 3 pts, 66 min (TOT (H))1O.Dango GW2: 1 pts, 29 min (LEE (A))2O.Dango GW3: 1 pts, 45 min (SUN (H))3O.Dango GW4: 1 pts, 30 min (BOU (A))4O.Dango GW5: 1 pts, 9 min (CHE (H))5O.Dango GW6: 1 pts, 23 min (AVL (A))6O.Dango GW7: 1 pts, 45 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.2m
Total points
9
Points per game
1.3
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.45
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
247
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)45000.000.011
6AVL (A)23000.070.001
5CHE (H)9000.000.001
4BOU (A)30000.020.011
3SUN (H)45000.000.011
2LEE (A)29000.020.081
1TOT (H)66000.050.293