Fantasy Fixtures

Conor Gallagher FPL stats

Midfielder · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Conor Gallagher (Spurs, £5.3m) has scored 13 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 94th among 299 midfielders. Gallagher is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 43%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT383'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE00'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL66'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT373'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV121'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Gallagher has scored 13 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 0, 6, 3, 1), an average of 2.6, in line with the season rate of 2.6 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Gallagher has played 228 minutes in 5 appearances (3 starts), 36% of the minutes available to Spurs: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 43% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Gallagher is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekGallagher
0510Gallagher GW1: 0 pts, 45 min (BRE (A))1Gallagher GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (NEW (H))2Gallagher GW3: 3 pts, 83 min (NFO (A))3Gallagher GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (EVE (H))4Gallagher GW5: 6 pts, 6 min (AVL (H))5Gallagher GW6: 3 pts, 73 min (MUN (A))6Gallagher GW7: 1 pts, 21 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
13
Points per game
2.6
Form
2.0
Points per £m
2.45
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
228
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)21000.000.011
6MUN (A)73000.470.033
5AVL (H)6100.350.006
4EVE (H)0000.000.000
3NFO (A)83000.000.063
2NEW (H)0000.000.000
1BRE (A)45000.020.060