Fantasy Fixtures

Charalampos Kostoulas FPL stats

Forward · Brighton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Charalampos Kostoulas (Brighton, £5.7m) has scored 41 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 4th among 79 forwards. Kostoulas's expected goal involvement is 0.36 per 90 minutes (17th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Kostoulas is selected by 9.9% of managers, with a price move of +£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Brighton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE290'
  2. GW4COV vs BHA1083'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS1075'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA159'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY1270'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Kostoulas has scored 35 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 10, 10, 1, 12), an average of 7.0, well above the season rate of 5.9 per game. That run includes 3 goals and 3 assists from 1.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Kostoulas has played 482 minutes in 7 appearances (6 starts), 77% of the minutes available to Brighton: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Liverpool (a, 4), Man City (a, 5) and Brentford (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.7m, Kostoulas is selected by 9.9% of managers, owned by a minority. The price has risen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 78,814 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 7.2 points per £m ranks 1st of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekKostoulas
0612Kostoulas GW1: 1 pts, 26 min (AVL (H))1Kostoulas GW2: 5 pts, 79 min (CHE (A))2Kostoulas GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))3Kostoulas GW4: 10 pts, 83 min (COV (A))4Kostoulas GW5: 10 pts, 75 min (ARS (H))5Kostoulas GW6: 1 pts, 59 min (SUN (A))6Kostoulas GW7: 12 pts, 70 min (CRY (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.7m
Total points
41
Points per game
5.9
Form
6.5
Points per £m
7.19
Selected by
9.9%
Minutes
482
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
3
Assists
4
xG per 90
0.34
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.36
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricKostoulas
xG/9036
xA/9026
Threat/9064
Creativity/9050
Bonus/9079
Consistency81
Minutes45
Pts/£m98

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CRY (H)70110.470.0512
6SUN (A)59000.010.011
5ARS (H)75110.180.0110
4COV (A)83110.390.0110
3LEE (H)90000.430.022
2CHE (A)79010.170.025
1AVL (H)26000.180.001