Fantasy Fixtures

Ayyoub Bouaddi FPL stats

Midfielder · Man City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ayyoub Bouaddi (Man City, £5.5m) has scored 4 FPL points in 4 appearances this season, 154th among 299 midfielders. Bouaddi is selected by 0.2% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 37%Man City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3MCI vs COV114'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI00'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN00'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI010'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Bouaddi has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 0, 0, 2), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Bouaddi has played 122 minutes in 4 appearances (1 start), 19% of the minutes available to Man City: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 37% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Aston Villa (a, 3), Brighton (h, 3) and Nott'm Forest (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, Bouaddi is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekBouaddi
0510Bouaddi GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (no fixture)1Bouaddi GW2: 1 pts, 8 min (CRY (A))2Bouaddi GW3: 1 pts, 14 min (COV (H))3Bouaddi GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (MUN (A))4Bouaddi GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (SUN (H))5Bouaddi GW6: 0 pts, 10 min (LIV (A))6Bouaddi GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
4
Points per game
1.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
0.73
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
122
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7IPS (H)90000.000.022
6LIV (A)10000.020.030
5SUN (H)0000.000.000
4MUN (A)0000.000.000
3COV (H)14000.000.001
2CRY (A)8000.000.121