Fantasy Fixtures

Archie Gray FPL stats

Midfielder · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Archie Gray (Spurs, £4.9m) has scored 14 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 90th among 299 midfielders. Gray's expected goal involvement is 0.08 per 90 minutes (90th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Gray is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 74%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT00'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE384'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL271'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT390'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Gray has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 3, 2, 3, 2), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 2.3 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Gray has played 487 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 77% of the minutes available to Spurs: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 74% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.9m, Gray is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.9 points per £m ranks 72nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekGray
0510Gray GW1: 2 pts, 85 min (BRE (A))1Gray GW2: 2 pts, 67 min (NEW (H))2Gray GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (A))3Gray GW4: 3 pts, 84 min (EVE (H))4Gray GW5: 2 pts, 71 min (AVL (H))5Gray GW6: 3 pts, 90 min (MUN (A))6Gray GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.9m
Total points
14
Points per game
2.3
Form
2.5
Points per £m
2.86
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
487
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.06
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.08
Def. contribution per 90
9.2
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricGray
xG/9034
xA/902
Threat/9034
Creativity/904
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes50
Pts/£m30

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)90000.090.022
6MUN (A)90000.000.043
5AVL (H)71000.140.012
4EVE (H)84000.090.033
3NFO (A)0000.000.000
2NEW (H)67000.000.002
1BRE (A)85000.000.012